Home
Calendar
Director
Master Musician
Honors Program
Legends
Warrior Wear
Boosters
Fundraising
Other Links
Music & Drill
Docs/Forms




Steinbrenner Senior High
Principal Brenda Grasso
5575 W. Lutz Lake Fern Rd.
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 792-5131
(813) 792-5135 fax

Contact Band Director
Nicole Conte


April 2014
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
Coming Up -- Chamberlain Invitational --- Saturday Oct 20th -- Performance Time 7:45 pm -- Come out and support our Marching Warrior Brigade!!!


December2012SBBLetter.pdf



Want to Preview the New Website?



Medical Release and other Band Forms required



Pay Band Fees with your PayPal account, credit or debit card



After School Meal Signup



Volunteer for upcoming Events


2012-2013 Band Officers

Victoria Parrish, Amani Robinson, Will Latshaw - Drum Majors
Antonio Pereira - Band Captain
Michael Russel - Lieutenant Band Captain
Justin DiNella - Field Commander
Brandon Meisner, Alex Corn - Quartermasters
Katie Healey, Cleo Kennedy, Ashlyn Spector - Librarians
Genny Lett, Kaycee Walker - Historians
Travis Hong - Spirit Captain

Section Leaders

Aidan Kelliher - Flute
Quyen Pham, Lisa Silva - Clarinet
Ryan Gates - Saxophone
Keith Fitzgerald - Trumpet
Travis Hong - Horn
Tyler Mikel - Trombone/Baritone
Michael Russel - Tuba
Ben Kennett - Drum Captain
Kiran Shila - Pit Captain
Savannah Dunn - Color Guard Captain
Kristen Keefer, Samantha Patino - Color Guard Assistant Captains


Uniform Exchange

Have a special friend? Flock'em! Flocking now available from the Steinbrenner Band Boosters.

Band Booster Membership Form


Steinbrenner Marching Warrior Brigade Handbook and More


Band Booster Executive Board 2012-2013

President - Tom Howard - howardtc@msn.com
Communications Chair - Steve Splett - hrmtgguy@aol.com
Finance Chair - Jeff Lett - jndlett@verizon.net
Fundraising Chair - Jill Goff - Gofflegalvisuals@aol.com and Mike Dady - mikedady@verizon.net
Membership/Recruitment - Kirk Parrish - kirk@kparrish.com
Chaperone Chair - Victoria Farmer - cheerline@yahoo.com
Hospitality/Social Chair - Kathy Kennett - rpkennett@earthlink.net
Uniform Chair - Katina Robinson - ebonykat@tampabay.rr.com
Equipment Chair - John Kelliher - kellihjt@aol.com

(click on their names to email)

Join our Facebook Group at http://www.facebook.com/home.php#/group.php?gid=102589542144&ref=ts